Personal autonomy is one of our basic human rights. Our unalienable rights can ONLY be suspended by consent or by due process of law. Coercion is not consent.
[…] (i) RCW 70.38.105(4) (a), (e), and (h);
(ii) RCW 70.41.110, the following language only: "premises and";
(iii) RCW 70.41.230;
(iv) RCW 70.41.090 (3), (4), and (5);
(v) RCW 18.64.043(1), the following language only: "of location, which shall entitle the owner to operate such pharmacy at the location specified, or such other temporary location as the secretary may approve,";
(vi) RCW 18.64.043(2)(a), the following language only: "of location";
(vii) RCW 18.64.043(3), the following language only: "and to keep the license of location or the renewal thereof properly exhibited in said pharmacy.";
(viii) RCW 43.70.280(2), the following language only: "Such extension, reduction, or other modification of a licensing, certification, or registration period shall be by rule or regulation of the department of health adopted in accordance with the provisions of chapter 34.05 RCW. Such rules and regulations may provide a method for imposing and collecting such additional proportional fee as may be required for the extended or modified period."; and
(ix) RCW 18.360.010(11), the following language only: "physically present and is" and "in the facility. The health care practitioner does not need to be present during procedures to withdraw blood, but must be immediately available.".